Full 2019 Calendar

This is a list of future 2019 Calendar events. It does get added to over the year as further activities are confirmed.

Kapa HakaWed, 1 Apr
Student Achievement Discussions - Students to be collected at 1pmWed, 1 Apr
Student Achievement DiscussionsThu, 2 Apr
Kapa HakaWed, 8 Apr
END TERM 1Thu, 9 Apr
GOOD FRIDAYFri, 10 Apr
SCHOOL HOLIDAYSMon, 13 AprFri, 24 Apr
EASTER MONDAYMon, 13 Apr
ANZAC DAYMon, 27 Apr
START TERM 2Tue, 28 Apr
Kapa HakaWed, 29 Apr
Year 7/8 MuseumWed, 6 May
Kapa HakaWed, 6 May
Year 7/8 - MuseumFri, 8 May
Kapa HakaWed, 13 May
Cowley Y3 Trip Howick Historical VillageWed, 13 May
Cowley Y2 Trip Howick Historical VillageThu, 14 May
Bay Suburbs - FootballTue, 19 May
Eastern Zones - Football GirlsTue, 19 May
Kapa HakaWed, 20 May
Year 6 CampTue, 26 MayFri, 29 May
Eastern Zones - Football Boys Y7Tue, 26 May
Kapa HakaWed, 27 May
ESOL Programme Shared Lunch 11amWed, 27 May
Eastern Zones - Football Boys Y8Thu, 28 May
QUEENS BIRTHDAYMon, 1 Jun
Teacher Only DayTue, 2 Jun
Kapa HakaWed, 3 Jun
Cowley Exploration DayThu, 4 Jun
Photolife - class, individual photosTue, 9 Jun
Kapa HakaWed, 10 Jun
Kapa HakaWed, 17 Jun
PTA Trivia NightFri, 19 Jun
Eastern Zones - HockeyMon, 22 Jun
Kapa HakaWed, 24 Jun
Cross CountryWed, 24 Jun
Speech FinalsThu, 25 Jun
Cheerleading - Pre Competition Showcase at Alpha CheerSat, 27 Jun
School ProductionMon, 29 JunThu, 2 Jul
Kapa HakaWed, 1 Jul
Bay Suburbs - NetballWed, 1 Jul
Reports AvailableFri, 3 Jul
END TERM 2Fri, 3 Jul
START TERM 3Mon, 20 Jul
Kapa HakaWed, 22 Jul
Kapa HakaWed, 29 Jul
Student Achievement Discussions Wed, 29 Jul
Student Achievement Discussions Thu, 30 Jul
Eastern Zone - NetballThu, 30 Jul
Kapa HakaWed, 5 Aug
Eastern Zones - Basketball GirlsTue, 11 Aug
Band Showcase 6.30pmTue, 11 Aug
Kapa HakaWed, 12 Aug
Eastern Zones - Basketball BoysThu, 13 Aug
Cheerleading - Olympia Cheerbrandz CompetitionSun, 16 Aug
Kapa HakaWed, 19 Aug
Kapa HakaWed, 26 Aug
Bay Suburbs - Cross CountryWed, 26 Aug
Eastern Zones - Cross CountryWed, 26 Aug
Blokes BreakfastFri, 28 Aug
Kapa HakaWed, 2 Sep
AIMS GamesMon, 7 SepFri, 11 Sep
Kapa HakaWed, 9 Sep
Kapa HakaWed, 16 Sep
PTA - SoireeFri, 18 Sep
ProductionMon, 21 SepThu, 24 Sep
Kapa HakaWed, 23 Sep
Bay Suburbs - HockeyThu, 24 Sep
END TERM 3Fri, 25 Sep
Swimming - Kiri TeamMon, 12 OctThu, 15 Oct
START TERM 4Mon, 12 Oct
Yr 7/8 Camp AdairMon, 12 OctFri, 16 Oct
Kapa HakaWed, 14 Oct
Swimming - Kiri TeamMon, 19 OctThu, 22 Oct
Cowley Trip - Auckland ZooTue, 20 Oct
Kapa HakaWed, 21 Oct
LABOUR DAYMon, 26 Oct
Teacher Only DayTue, 27 Oct
Kapa HakaWed, 28 Oct
Photolife - team, new entrant photosThu, 29 Oct
Bay Suburbs - Basketball GirlsThu, 29 Oct
Bay Suburbs - Basketball BoysFri, 30 Oct
Cheerleading - NZ NationalsSun, 1 Nov
Swimming - Cowley TeamMon, 2 NovThu, 5 Nov
Eastern Zones - TouchTue, 3 Nov
Celebrating the Arts - 6.30pmTue, 3 Nov
Kapa HakaWed, 4 Nov
Band Sign Up (in Snell Team) - 6.30pmMon, 9 Nov
Cowley Team - Hands on CreaturesTue, 10 NovWed, 11 Nov
Kapa HakaWed, 11 Nov
Athletics DayThu, 12 Nov
Bay Suburbs - AthleticsTue, 17 Nov
Cowley Exploration DayWed, 18 Nov
Kapa HakaWed, 18 Nov
Eastern Zones - AthleticsThu, 19 Nov
Yr 5 CampMon, 23 NovTue, 24 Nov
Kapa HakaWed, 25 Nov
Kapa HakaWed, 2 Dec
Certificate AssemblyTue, 8 Dec
Kapa HakaWed, 9 Dec
Sports AssemblyThu, 10 Dec
END TERM 4Tue, 15 Dec
Final AssemblyTue, 15 Dec