Full 2019 Calendar

This is a list of future 2019 Calendar events. It does get added to over the year as further activities are confirmed.

QuizathonWed, 19 JunFri, 21 Jun
Otago Problem Solving Set 3Thu, 20 Jun
Y4/5 trip to MindLabFri, 21 Jun
QuizathonMon, 24 JunWed, 26 Jun
Hearing and Vision TestingTue, 25 Jun
School Assembly 1.55 pmFri, 28 Jun
Intermediate Band in AssemblyFri, 28 Jun
Bay Suburbs NetballTue, 2 Jul
Kapa Haka Matariki Performance at Stonefields SchoolThu, 4 Jul
Y0-1 - Kiri Team Trip to Botanical GardensThu, 4 Jul
Reports Go HomeFri, 5 Jul
SCHOOL HOLIDAYSSat, 6 JulSun, 21 Jul
START OF TERM 3Mon, 22 Jul
Otago Problem Solving Set 4Thu, 25 Jul
School Assembly 1.55 pmFri, 26 Jul
Y3 Cowley trip to MotatTue, 30 Jul
Y2 Cowley trip to MotatWed, 31 Jul
School DiscoFri, 2 Aug
School Cross CountryThu, 8 Aug
School Assembly 1.55 pmFri, 9 Aug
Student Achievement DiscussionsWed, 14 AugThu, 15 Aug
School Closes 12.55 pm Student Achievement DiscussionsThu, 15 Aug
Y6 CampTue, 20 AugFri, 23 Aug
Y7/8 EPR08 5.00 pmThu, 22 Aug
Otago Problem Solving Set 5Thu, 22 Aug
School Assembly 1.55 pmFri, 23 Aug
Team, Staff and Sibling PhotosTue, 27 Aug
Team, Staff and Sibling PhotosThu, 29 Aug
Blokes' BreakfastFri, 30 Aug
Y4-8 ICAS ScienceWed, 4 Sep
Band Showcase 6.30pmWed, 4 Sep
Y5/6 EPR08 9.30 amThu, 5 Sep
School Assembly 1.55 pmFri, 6 Sep
Y4-8 ICAS WritingWed, 11 Sep
Kings' Band FestivalMon, 16 SepTue, 17 Sep
Y4-8 ICAS EnglishMon, 16 Sep
Art Gallery Tues/Thurs - Thurs pack-upTue, 17 Sep
Art Gallery Tues/Thurs - Thurs pack-upThu, 19 Sep
Y4-8 ICAS MathematicsThu, 19 Sep
School Assembly 1.55 pmFri, 20 Sep
END OF TERM 3Fri, 27 Sep
SCHOOL HOLIDAYSSat, 28 SepSun, 13 Oct
START OF TERM 4Mon, 14 Oct
School Assembly 1.55 pmFri, 18 Oct
Touch and New Entrant PhotosFri, 18 Oct
Y5 CampMon, 21 OctTue, 22 Oct
Calendar ArtMon, 21 OctFri, 25 Oct
Greats and GrandsFri, 25 Oct
LABOUR DAYMon, 28 Oct
TEACHER ONLY DAYTue, 29 Oct
School Assembly 1.55 pmFri, 1 Nov
Working BeeSun, 3 Nov
School AthleticsFri, 8 Nov
Celebrating the Arts Evening 7pmTue, 12 Nov
Celebrating the ArtsTue, 12 Nov
School Athletics - RaindayTue, 12 Nov
Y8 HPV2 Immunisations 12.00 pmThu, 14 Nov
Y7 Boostrix Immunisations - Catch-ups 12.00 pmThu, 14 Nov
School Assembly 1.55 pmFri, 15 Nov
Band Sign Up 6.30pmTue, 19 Nov
Y7 Boostrix Immunisations - Catch-upsThu, 21 Nov
Y8 HPV2 Immunisations - Catch-upsThu, 21 Nov
Christmas Family PicnicSun, 24 Nov
Y7/8 CampMon, 25 NovFri, 29 Nov
School Assembly 1.55 pmFri, 29 Nov
Team Celebration WeekMon, 2 DecFri, 6 Dec
Reports Go HomeThu, 12 Dec
School Assembly 1.55 pmFri, 13 Dec
Class Placements Go HomeTue, 17 Dec
Final AssemblyWed, 18 Dec
SCHOOL HOLIDAYSThu, 19 DecThu, 30 Jan